4.22.2009

What is Tagged?

what is your current obsession?
flea markets..always have and always be my obsession..hoho!!

what is your weirdest obsession?
being a hygiene freaks

what are you wearing today?
faded shirts as an outerwear, printed ts, turquoise skinny pants, shiny pink flats and of course some random bracelets

what’s for dinner today?
guess it’s gonna be another fried rice..hoho

why is today special?
because of HIM. The ONE who makes everyday is special.

what would you like to learn to do?
edit photos or pictures with adobe photoshop..heheh

what’s the last thing you bought?
lots of clothes from Pasar Baroe

what are you listening to right now?
Kings Of Leon-Use Somebody

what is your favorite weather?
I wish we could have winter here in Indonesia so we could do some stylish layering..hoho!! You wish..Heidy!!..

what is your most challenging goal right now?
never stop pursuing my own dream

what do you think about the person who tagged you?
a very nice girl with a super great sense of fashion..hoho

if you could have a house totally paid for, fully furnished anywhere in the world, where would you like it to be?
Greece would be the best!!!!

what would you like to have in your hands right now?
more bangles and rings please….

what would you like to get rid of?
fakes

if you could go anywhere in the world for the next hour, where would you go?
New Hampshire (US)..I want to meet someone who is way too special for me there!!

which language do you want to learn?
Spanish

what do you look for in a friend?
honesty (this is really important for me!!!) and not forget to mention, some sense of humor!! ..hahaha!!

who do you want to meet in person?
Alexander Wang and ask him if I could work with him..hahah!!

what’s your favorite type of music?
hmm..way too random to mention..

what’s the favorite piece of clothing in your own closet?
all of my thrifted finds and my accessories of course , they are all my treasures!!

what is your dream job?
fashion buyer ..ou dear God..pleaseeee!!

any favorite models?
Irina Lazareanu and Iekeliene Stange

if you had £100 now what would you spend it on?
I wanna spend it on buying all hidden treasures from flea markets..hahahaha

favorite designer?
Alexander Wang, Balmain, Meadham Kirchhoff ..but actually there are still a lot more of my fave designers..too lazy to write it all!!..hihihi!! sorry..

fashion pet peeve?
wannabes..

do you admire anyone’s style?
uh-huh! Lots of them!

describe your personal style
eclectic is only the best word to describe it.

The rules:
1. respond and rework: answer the questions on your blog, replace one question that you dislike with a question of your own invention, add one more question of your own. (disclaimer: i don't do this, because i don't know how to aswer my own question, and can't even think of one right now).
2. tag eight other people.

I pass this on to :

1.The Insulins are : Writings Music and Fashion
2.Geeksdofashion
3.Lulu and Your Mom
4.Blushing Ambition
5.Hand It Over
6.Knight Cat
7.Go Baby's Room
8.Pandora

2 comment(s):

anchiru said...

buat jwaban yg models, plihan yg bgus 8Db
and great song too.
gw jg mau ktemu alexander wang, tuh org klo bkn bju slalu gw demen d, bner2 jwaban yg bgus lgi xD
btw bleh gw copy gk pertanyaannya?

echi said...

i always wondering,, dari mana kita tau kalo kita di tag? maaf komennya agak nyampah hehe, but i always wanna know hm..